Skip to content

570-62nd StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$586,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 1, 2019

Property Information

Block153
Lot45.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2S-F-3U
Dwellings3
ZoningR-M
Sq Footage1,840
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,000
24%
Improvement Value:$95,700
76%
Total Assessment$125,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,382+9.3%
2024$9,499-1.7%
2023$9,665+0.7%
2022$9,597+1.0%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$586,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,840DeedBook 9393, Page 112Recorded4/4/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$358,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,840DeedBook 9304, Page 964NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded5/9/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$241,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,840DeedBook 9103, Page 323NU CodeRecord card mismatch (32)Recorded3/1/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$156,000
DeedBook 5052, Page 183

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967