Skip to content

6513 Madison StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 25, 2020

Property Information

Block155
Lot14.04
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,200
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
34%
Improvement Value:$98,800
66%
Total Assessment$148,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,474+2.0%
2024$11,245-1.7%
2023$11,441+0.7%
2022$11,361+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-016648-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000
DeedBook 7289, Page 115

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965