Skip to content

6404 Polk StreetWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 29, 2016

Property Information

Block155
Lot26.01
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class46
Description3S-B-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,186
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$83,100
41%
Improvement Value:$118,400
59%
Total Assessment$201,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,538+2.0%
2024$15,227-1.7%
2023$15,493+0.7%
2022$15,385+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013776-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook 5866, Page 45

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 4910, Page 76

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994