Skip to content

6302 Jefferson StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$890,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 2, 2023

Property Information

Block158
Lot7.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3B-2U-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,274
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$53,300
26%
Improvement Value:$151,700
74%
Total Assessment$205,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,931+4.1%
2024$16,267+3.2%
2023$15,762+0.7%
2022$15,652+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$890,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,274DeedBook 9765, Page 499Recorded8/21/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$672,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,274DeedBook 9347, Page 104Recorded10/10/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$446,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,274DeedBook 9287, Page 381NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded3/2/2018

Foreclosure Case F-043080-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$670,000
DeedBook 8478, Page 27

Property Sale

Sale
$670,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8478, Page 271Recorded4/1/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$670,000
DeedBook 7526, Page 26

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005