Skip to content

6304 Jefferson StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Jan 28, 2022

Property Information

Block158
Lot7.03
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3B-2U-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,174
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$57,300
23%
Improvement Value:$192,700
77%
Total Assessment$250,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,278+2.0%
2024$18,893-1.7%
2023$19,223+0.7%
2022$19,088+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$690,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,174DeedBook 9573, Page 539Recorded6/14/2021

Foreclosure Case F-000089-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-027842-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$660,000
DeedBook 7458, Page 252

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005