Skip to content

6716 Kennedy BlvdWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1920
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$361,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 27, 2010

Property Information

Block166
Lot3.01
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-B-1C-1U
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,725
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$99,900
74%
Improvement Value:$35,100
26%
Total Assessment$135,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,150+4.1%
2024$10,712+3.2%
2023$10,380+0.7%
2022$10,307+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$361,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8749, Page 4Recorded8/19/2010

Foreclosure Case F-042432-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 5857, Page 38

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920