Skip to content

9 Ave At Port Imperial(Unit C1024)West New York, NJ 07093

Built 2018

Last Sale Price
$730,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 22, 2025

Property Information

Block168.01
Lot7.08
QualifierC1024
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1BD1BATH
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage823
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$2,900
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$2,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$240+4.3%
2024$230+3.2%
2023$223+0.7%
2022$221+1.0%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$730,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft823DeedBook 9891, Page 393NU CodeFarmland / exempt (33)Recorded4/3/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$695,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft823DeedBook 9345, Page 64NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded10/3/2018

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2018