Skip to content

316 65th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$650,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 23, 2006

Property Information

Block17
Lot20.01
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2 1/2-F-3U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,280
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
43%
Improvement Value:$84,500
57%
Total Assessment$147,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,335+2.0%
2024$11,109-1.7%
2023$11,303+0.7%
2022$11,223+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-002678-26

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-010416-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-008150-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,280DeedBook 7847, Page 65Recorded3/22/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 4753, Page 37

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955