Skip to content

6210 Park Ave(Unit C0001)West New York, NJ 07093

Last Sale Price
$149,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 13, 2020

Property Information

Block21
Lot2
QualifierC0001
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3RMS-1BA 454SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$14,600
57%
Improvement Value:$11,200
43%
Total Assessment$25,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,989+2.0%
2024$1,950-1.7%
2023$1,984+0.7%
2022$1,970+1.0%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$149,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9483, Page 680NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded4/30/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9159, Page 25NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded11/18/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$82,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft20,132DeedBook 7525, Page 129Recorded4/14/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000
DeedBook 4569, Page 323