Skip to content

57 63rd StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 25, 2008

Property Information

Block21
Lot6.01
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3B-4U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
53%
Improvement Value:$67,200
47%
Total Assessment$142,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,965+2.0%
2024$10,746-1.7%
2023$10,934+0.7%
2022$10,857+1.0%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001337-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914