Skip to content

6307 Broadway(Unit C0001)West New York, NJ 07093

Last Sale Price
$147,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 4, 2017

Property Information

Block26
Lot12
QualifierC0001
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2BR
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage596
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,900
13%
Improvement Value:$60,800
87%
Total Assessment$69,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,375+2.0%
2024$5,267-1.7%
2023$5,359+0.7%
2022$5,322+1.0%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$147,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft596DeedBook 9173, Page 517Recorded1/19/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft596DeedBook 9069, Page 964NU CodeRecord card mismatch (32)

Property Sale

Sale
$199,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft596DeedBook 8395, Page 73NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded12/11/2007