Skip to content

6307 Broadway(Unit C0005)West New York, NJ 07093

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 5, 2018

Property Information

Block26
Lot12
QualifierC0005
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2BR
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage617
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$9,200
12%
Improvement Value:$66,100
88%
Total Assessment$75,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,806+2.0%
2024$5,690-1.7%
2023$5,790+0.7%
2022$5,749+1.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft617DeedBook 9359, Page 162Recorded11/19/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$199,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft617DeedBook 8535, Page 36NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded6/12/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft617DeedBook 8403, Page 270NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded12/24/2007