Skip to content

417 64th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$290,000
Last Sale Date
May 10, 2013

Property Information

Block33
Lot25.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2B-3U-2FX
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,160
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
31%
Improvement Value:$136,500
69%
Total Assessment$199,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,345+2.0%
2024$15,038-1.7%
2023$15,301+0.7%
2022$15,194+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,160DeedBook 8910, Page 598Recorded5/23/2013

Foreclosure Case F-013853-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-023955-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$620,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8211, Page 1Recorded5/15/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000
DeedBook 7309, Page 190