Skip to content

6035 Blvd East(Unit C0027)West New York, NJ 07093

Last Sale Price
$328,025
Last Sale Date
Aug 5, 2024

Property Information

Block36
Lot33
QualifierC0027
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1BR
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,300
43%
Improvement Value:$42,800
57%
Total Assessment$75,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,203+4.1%
2024$5,959+3.2%
2023$5,774+0.7%
2022$5,734+1.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$328,025

From:

To:

DeedBook 9840, Page 519Recorded8/9/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$192,870

From:

To:

DeedBook 9426, Page 888NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded8/16/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9375, Page 889NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded1/25/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 7038, Page 10