Skip to content

6114 Johnson PlaceWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$650,000
Last Sale Date
May 16, 2006

Property Information

Block40
Lot32.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3B-2U-G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
42%
Improvement Value:$87,500
58%
Total Assessment$150,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,567+2.0%
2024$11,336-1.7%
2023$11,534+0.7%
2022$11,453+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-024082-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-034756-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7919, Page 39NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded6/14/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006