Skip to content

112 Westover PlaceWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 22, 2021

Property Information

Block43
Lot23.01
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,705
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
46%
Improvement Value:$73,800
54%
Total Assessment$136,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,510+2.0%
2024$10,300-1.7%
2023$10,480+0.7%
2022$10,407+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$252,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8871, Page 821NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded9/21/2012

Foreclosure Case F-047891-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914