Skip to content

114 Westover PlaceWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$670,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 18, 2019

Property Information

Block43
Lot23.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3B-2U-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,705
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
32%
Improvement Value:$132,500
68%
Total Assessment$195,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,036+2.0%
2024$14,736-1.7%
2023$14,994+0.7%
2022$14,888+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$670,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,705DeedBook 9431, Page 231Recorded9/4/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$619,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,705DeedBook 8998, Page 108Recorded10/2/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8961, Page 71NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded3/12/2014

Foreclosure Case F-014434-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$620,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8517, Page 145NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded5/22/2008

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006