Skip to content

27 66th St Apt 3West New York, NJ 07093

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 29, 2020

Property Information

Block5
Lot23
QualifierC0003
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2BD-1BA
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage545
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$15,000
30%
Improvement Value:$35,600
70%
Total Assessment$50,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,902+2.0%
2024$3,824-1.7%
2023$3,891+0.7%
2022$3,863+27.7%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft545DeedBook 9473, Page 941NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded2/20/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$203,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8343, Page 181NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded10/4/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7522, Page 264Recorded4/12/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$71,000
DeedBook 5881, Page 134

Property Sale

Sale
$32,000
DeedBook 4984, Page 276