Skip to content

23 66th St(Unit C0007)West New York, NJ 07093

Last Sale Price
$251,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2021

Property Information

Block5
Lot25
QualifierC0007
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1BR-YARD-DK
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage753
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$14,800
22%
Improvement Value:$52,200
78%
Total Assessment$67,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,166+2.0%
2024$5,063-1.7%
2023$5,152+12.5%
2022$4,581+1.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$251,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft753DeedBook 9567, Page 641NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded5/28/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft753DeedBook 9439, Page 612Recorded10/1/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 8211, Page 64