Skip to content

21 66th St Apt 9West New York, NJ 07093

Last Sale Price
$178,500
Last Sale Date
May 31, 2022

Property Information

Block5
Lot26
QualifierC0009
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1BD-1BA
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.01

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,100
35%
Improvement Value:$29,900
65%
Total Assessment$46,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,799+4.1%
2024$3,650+82.6%
2023$1,999+0.7%
2022$1,985+1.0%
Property History
Sales6

Property Sale

Sale
$178,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 9694, Page 151NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/1/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$96,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 86309, Page 169Recorded10/27/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$49,900
DeedBook 7247, Page 204

Property Sale

Sale
$49,900

From:

To:

DeedBook 7247, Page 204Recorded3/16/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$27,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6033, Page 11NU CodeGovernment (15)Recorded8/16/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$15,135
DeedBook 5618, Page 324