Skip to content

327 59th StreetWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 10, 2017

Property Information

Block68
Lot3.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-FR-2G-3U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,600
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$67,500
34%
Improvement Value:$132,900
66%
Total Assessment$200,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,453+2.0%
2024$15,144-1.7%
2023$15,409+0.7%
2022$15,301+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,600DeedBook 9037, Page 835Recorded5/12/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
DeedBook 9037, Page 835

Foreclosure Case F-058449-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 5016, Page 64

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979