Skip to content

6707 Dewey AveWest New York, NJ 07093

Last Sale Price
$495,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 15, 2004

Property Information

Block7
Lot45.02
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3B-2U-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$67,000
31%
Improvement Value:$148,000
69%
Total Assessment$215,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,579+2.0%
2024$16,248-1.7%
2023$16,531+0.7%
2022$16,415+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-052964-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$495,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7432, Page 112NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/4/2005