Skip to content

408 53rd StWest New York, NJ 07093

Last Sale Price
$525,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 14, 2005

Property Information

Block94
Lot16.01
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3B-2U-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$53,000
38%
Improvement Value:$87,000
62%
Total Assessment$140,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,795+2.0%
2024$10,580-1.7%
2023$10,765+0.7%
2022$10,689+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-049021-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000
DeedBook 7634, Page 171

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 7399, Page 57