142 Valley Road (Block 41 Lot 2) Hampton, NJ 08827
Actions
Property flags
Built 1968 · Farm (Regular)1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $523,900
- Last sale
- $1May 6, 2019
- Built
- 1968
- Size
- 1,996 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 41
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Hunterdon
- Municipality
- Bethlehem Twp
- Tax map page
- 24
- Land description
- 1.00 AC.
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- F
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- AR
- Square feet
- 1,996
- Acreage
- 1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $158,000
- 30%
- Improvement value
- $365,900
- 70%
- Total assessment
- $523,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,579
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1968–20194events19682019
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Hunterdon County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,579 | +3.9% | $158,000 | $365,900 | $523,900 |
| 2023 | $10,179 | +5.4% | $130,000 | $194,600 | $324,600 |
| 2022 | $9,655 | +12.1% | $130,000 | $189,600 | $319,600 |
| 2021 | $8,611 | +2.4% | $130,000 | $157,500 | $287,500 |
| 2020 | $8,412 | +4.6% | $130,000 | $157,500 | $287,500 |
| 2019 | $8,040 | +0.7% | $130,000 | $157,500 | $287,500 |
| 2018 | $7,986 | -2.2% | $130,000 | $151,800 | $281,800 |
| 2017 | $8,167 | -0.0% | $130,000 | $151,800 | $281,800 |
| 2016 | $8,169 | +3.4% | $130,000 | $151,800 | $281,800 |
| 2015 | $7,902 | -0.7% | $130,000 | $151,800 | $281,800 |
| 2014 | $7,955 | +0.0% | $130,000 | $151,800 | $281,800 |
| 2013 | $7,952 | +0.2% | $130,000 | $151,800 | $281,800 |
| 2012 | $7,938 | -1.2% | $130,000 | $151,800 | $281,800 |
| 2011 | $8,031 | +0.1% | $130,000 | $151,800 | $281,800 |
| 2010 | $8,026 | +1.2% | $130,000 | $151,800 | $281,800 |
| 2009 | $7,927 | +4.5% | $130,000 | $151,800 | $281,800 |
| 2008 | $7,584 | +3.1% | $130,000 | $151,800 | $281,800 |
| 2007 | $7,359 | -1.5% | $130,000 | $151,800 | $281,800 |
| 2006 | $7,468 | +2.7% | $130,000 | $151,800 | $281,800 |
| 2005 | $7,270 | +5.7% | $130,000 | $151,800 | $281,800 |
| 2004 | $6,876 | +5.0% | $130,000 | $151,800 | $281,800 |
| 2003 | $6,548 | +12.7% | $130,000 | $151,800 | $281,800 |
| 2002 | $5,811 | +5.8% | $86,300 | $129,800 | $216,100 |
| 2001 | $5,491 | +12.6% | $86,300 | $129,800 | $216,100 |
| 2000 | $4,876 | +1.8% | $86,300 | $125,700 | $212,000 |
| 1999 | $4,791 | +4.1% | $86,300 | $125,700 | $212,000 |
| 1998 | $4,600 | +3.8% | $86,300 | $125,700 | $212,000 |
| 1997 | $4,431 | +10.5% | $86,300 | $125,700 | $212,000 |
| 1996 | $4,011 | +2.7% | $86,300 | $125,700 | $212,000 |
| 1995 | $3,905 | +12.2% | $86,300 | $125,700 | $212,000 |
| 1994 | $3,481 | +1.9% | $86,300 | $125,700 | $212,000 |
| 1993 | $3,418 | +2.5% | $86,300 | $125,700 | $212,000 |
| 1992 | $3,333 | -2.0% | $86,300 | $125,700 | $212,000 |
| 1991 | $3,399 | +8.9% | $86,300 | $125,700 | $212,000 |
| 1990 | $3,122 | +4.3% | $15,800 | $83,100 | $98,900 |
| 1989 | $2,994 | — | $15,800 | $83,100 | $98,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
