73 Mullin Lane (Block 45 Lot 3) Hampton, NJ 08827
Actions
Property flags
Built 1840 · Farm (Regular)1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $568,900
- Last sale
- $300,000Sep 14, 2012
- Built
- 1840
- Size
- 2,204 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 45
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Hunterdon
- Municipality
- Bethlehem Twp
- Tax map page
- 39
- Land description
- 1.50 AC.
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2FS
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- MR
- Square feet
- 2,204
- Acreage
- 1.5 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $166,000
- 29%
- Improvement value
- $402,900
- 71%
- Total assessment
- $568,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,099
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1840–20122events18402012
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $300,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$136Sq ft2,204 - 173 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Hunterdon County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,099 | +3.9% | $166,000 | $402,900 | $568,900 |
| 2023 | $7,793 | +3.8% | $107,500 | $141,000 | $248,500 |
| 2022 | $7,507 | +0.9% | $107,500 | $141,000 | $248,500 |
| 2021 | $7,443 | +2.4% | $107,500 | $141,000 | $248,500 |
| 2020 | $7,271 | +2.6% | $107,500 | $141,000 | $248,500 |
| 2019 | $7,090 | +0.7% | $107,500 | $141,000 | $248,500 |
| 2018 | $7,042 | -2.2% | $107,500 | $141,000 | $248,500 |
| 2017 | $7,202 | -0.0% | $107,500 | $141,000 | $248,500 |
| 2016 | $7,204 | +3.4% | $107,500 | $141,000 | $248,500 |
| 2015 | $6,968 | -0.7% | $107,500 | $141,000 | $248,500 |
| 2014 | $7,015 | +0.0% | $107,500 | $141,000 | $248,500 |
| 2013 | $7,013 | +0.2% | $107,500 | $141,000 | $248,500 |
| 2012 | $7,000 | -1.2% | $107,500 | $141,000 | $248,500 |
| 2011 | $7,082 | +0.1% | $107,500 | $141,000 | $248,500 |
| 2010 | $7,077 | +1.2% | $107,500 | $141,000 | $248,500 |
| 2009 | $6,990 | +1.2% | $107,500 | $141,000 | $248,500 |
| 2008 | $6,908 | +3.0% | $107,500 | $141,000 | $248,500 |
| 2007 | $6,710 | +1.9% | $107,500 | $141,000 | $248,500 |
| 2006 | $6,585 | +2.7% | $107,500 | $141,000 | $248,500 |
| 2005 | $6,411 | +5.7% | $107,500 | $141,000 | $248,500 |
| 2004 | $6,063 | +9.1% | $107,500 | $141,000 | $248,500 |
| 2003 | $5,557 | +12.6% | $107,500 | $141,000 | $248,500 |
| 2002 | $4,933 | +3.9% | $72,500 | $110,900 | $183,400 |
| 2001 | $4,750 | +12.6% | $72,500 | $110,900 | $183,400 |
| 2000 | $4,218 | +1.8% | $72,500 | $110,900 | $183,400 |
| 1999 | $4,145 | +4.1% | $72,500 | $110,900 | $183,400 |
| 1998 | $3,980 | +3.8% | $72,500 | $110,900 | $183,400 |
| 1997 | $3,833 | +4.0% | $72,500 | $110,900 | $183,400 |
| 1996 | $3,686 | +1.2% | $72,500 | $110,900 | $183,400 |
| 1995 | $3,644 | +11.4% | $72,500 | $110,900 | $183,400 |
| 1994 | $3,272 | +1.7% | $72,500 | $113,400 | $185,900 |
| 1993 | $3,216 | +2.4% | $72,500 | $113,400 | $185,900 |
| 1992 | $3,142 | -9.7% | $72,500 | $113,400 | $185,900 |
| 1991 | $3,480 | +8.2% | $72,500 | $113,400 | $185,900 |
| 1990 | $3,216 | +4.0% | $22,500 | $71,800 | $94,300 |
| 1989 | $3,093 | — | $22,500 | $71,800 | $94,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
