Skip to content

370 Tunnel RoadAsbury, NJ 08802

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 3, 2023

Property Information

Block6
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyHunterdon
MunicipalityBethlehem Twp
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S ST
Dwellings1
ZoningMR
Sq Footage1,040
Acreage0.92

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$144,600
37%
Improvement Value:$250,000
63%
Total Assessment$394,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,224+9.4%
2024$4,777+4.0%
2023$4,593+0.9%
2022$4,551+2.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
Sq Ft1,040DeedBook 2594, Page 890Recorded6/22/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
Sq Ft1,040DeedBook 2584, Page 884Recorded1/4/2023

Foreclosure Case F-000447-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930