Skip to content

285 County Route 579Bloomsbury, NJ 08804

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 11, 2019

Property Information

Block6
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyHunterdon
MunicipalityBethlehem Twp
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2FS
Dwellings1
ZoningR1.5
Sq Footage1,716
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$110,200
33%
Improvement Value:$223,800
67%
Total Assessment$334,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,923+3.9%
2024$7,624+3.8%
2023$7,344+36.1%
2022$5,397+6.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

To:

Sq Ft1,716DeedBook 2463, Page 591

Property Sale

Sale
$41,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,716DeedBook 2434, Page 140Recorded4/23/2018

Foreclosure Case F-005032-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950