Skip to content

18 Alpaugh DriveAsbury, NJ 08802

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$469,999
Last Sale Date
Mar 30, 2000

Property Information

Block8
Lot19.29
Qualifier---
CountyHunterdon
MunicipalityBethlehem Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class18
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage4,020
Acreage1.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$255,700
30%
Improvement Value:$598,800
70%
Total Assessment$854,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,337+3.9%
2024$14,758+3.8%
2023$14,217+0.9%
2022$14,094+2.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-016216-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-045780-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$469,999

To:

Sq Ft4,020DeedBook 1236, Page 300

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000