113 Main Street Glen Gardner, NJ 08826
Actions
Property flags
Built 1860 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $657,800
- Last sale
- $240,000Jul 30, 2019
- Built
- 1860
- Size
- 4,123 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 12
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Hunterdon
- Municipality
- Glen Gardner Boro
- Tax map page
- 2.01
- Land description
- .12
Building details
- Building class
- 45
- Description
- 3SF
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 4,123
- Acreage
- 0.12 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $69,000
- 10%
- Improvement value
- $588,800
- 90%
- Total assessment
- $657,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,328
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1860–20195events18602019
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $240,000
Deed recorded
+72% vs 2000Per sq ft$58Held18.8 yrsSq ft4,123RecordedAug 7, 2019 - 19 years
- $139,900
Deed recorded
+121% vs 1997Held2.8 yrs - $63,440
Deed recorded
+534% vs 1981Held16.3 yrs - 16 years
- $10,000
Deed recorded
- 122 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Hunterdon County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,328 | +2.9% | $69,000 | $588,800 | $657,800 |
| 2023 | $8,095 | +9.7% | $46,300 | $166,900 | $213,200 |
| 2022 | $7,381 | +0.8% | $46,300 | $166,900 | $213,200 |
| 2021 | $7,321 | +3.8% | $46,300 | $166,900 | $213,200 |
| 2020 | $7,051 | +3.5% | $46,300 | $166,900 | $213,200 |
| 2019 | $6,814 | +4.7% | $46,300 | $166,900 | $213,200 |
| 2018 | $6,507 | +0.3% | $46,300 | $166,900 | $213,200 |
| 2017 | $6,488 | +2.9% | $46,300 | $166,900 | $213,200 |
| 2016 | $6,302 | +0.1% | $46,300 | $166,900 | $213,200 |
| 2015 | $6,298 | +3.2% | $46,300 | $166,900 | $213,200 |
| 2014 | $6,102 | +1.6% | $46,300 | $166,900 | $213,200 |
| 2013 | $6,008 | -1.3% | $46,300 | $166,900 | $213,200 |
| 2012 | $6,089 | +1.4% | $46,300 | $166,900 | $213,200 |
| 2011 | $6,006 | -0.3% | $46,300 | $166,900 | $213,200 |
| 2010 | $6,023 | +1.3% | $46,300 | $166,900 | $213,200 |
| 2009 | $5,946 | +4.1% | $46,300 | $166,900 | $213,200 |
| 2008 | $5,714 | +0.0% | $46,300 | $166,900 | $213,200 |
| 2007 | $5,714 | +8.5% | $46,300 | $166,900 | $213,200 |
| 2006 | $5,266 | +1.6% | $46,300 | $166,900 | $213,200 |
| 2005 | $5,181 | +0.8% | $46,300 | $166,900 | $213,200 |
| 2004 | $5,138 | -2.5% | $46,300 | $166,900 | $213,200 |
| 2003 | $5,267 | +14.0% | $46,300 | $166,900 | $213,200 |
| 2002 | $4,621 | -7.3% | $37,700 | $120,000 | $157,700 |
| 2001 | $4,982 | 0.0% | $37,700 | $120,000 | $157,700 |
| 2000 | $4,982 | -28.2% | $54,800 | $120,000 | $174,800 |
| 1999 | $6,941 | +6.7% | $54,800 | $120,000 | $174,800 |
| 1998 | $6,507 | +7.1% | $54,800 | $186,200 | $241,000 |
| 1997 | $6,073 | +65.9% | $54,800 | $186,200 | $241,000 |
| 1996 | $3,660 | -30.6% | $54,800 | $186,200 | $241,000 |
| 1995 | $5,270 | +7.9% | $54,300 | $171,900 | $226,200 |
| 1994 | $4,886 | +7.5% | $54,300 | $171,900 | $226,200 |
| 1993 | $4,547 | +4.7% | $54,300 | $171,900 | $226,200 |
| 1992 | $4,343 | -4.5% | $54,300 | $171,900 | $226,200 |
| 1991 | $4,547 | +30.6% | $54,300 | $171,900 | $226,200 |
| 1990 | $3,482 | +24.3% | $54,300 | $171,900 | $226,200 |
| 1989 | $2,801 | — | $35,400 | $164,700 | $200,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 11 Gardner Lane, Glen Gardner, NJ 08826Lot 1
- 119 Main Street, Glen Gardner, NJ 08826Lot 2
- 117 Main Street, Glen Gardner, NJ 08826Lot 3
- 111 Main Street, Glen Gardner, NJ 08826Lot 5
- 5 Gardner Lane, Glen Gardner, NJ 08826Lot 6
- 109 Main Street, Glen Gardner, NJ 08826Lot 7
- 105 Main Street, Glen Gardner, NJ 08826Lot 8
- 103 Main Street, Glen Gardner, NJ 08826Lot 9
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
