11 Sanatorium Road Glen Gardner, NJ 08826
Actions
Property flags
Apartment1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $746,000
- Last sale
- $320,000Mar 1, 2012
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.42 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 21
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Hunterdon
- Municipality
- Glen Gardner Boro
- Tax map page
- 3
- Land description
- 0.416
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 2SSTC
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.42 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $200,000
- 27%
- Improvement value
- $546,000
- 73%
- Total assessment
- $746,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,097
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1984–20122events19842012
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $320,000
Deed recorded
+129% vs 1984Held27.3 yrs - 27 years
- $140,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Hunterdon County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,097 | +2.9% | $200,000 | $546,000 | $746,000 |
| 2023 | $10,787 | +9.7% | $116,800 | $167,300 | $284,100 |
| 2022 | $9,836 | +0.8% | $116,800 | $167,300 | $284,100 |
| 2021 | $9,756 | +3.8% | $116,800 | $167,300 | $284,100 |
| 2020 | $9,395 | +3.5% | $116,800 | $167,300 | $284,100 |
| 2019 | $9,080 | +4.7% | $116,800 | $167,300 | $284,100 |
| 2018 | $8,671 | +0.3% | $116,800 | $167,300 | $284,100 |
| 2017 | $8,645 | +2.9% | $116,800 | $167,300 | $284,100 |
| 2016 | $8,398 | +0.1% | $116,800 | $167,300 | $284,100 |
| 2015 | $8,392 | +5.9% | $116,800 | $167,300 | $284,100 |
| 2014 | $7,922 | +1.6% | $116,800 | $160,000 | $276,800 |
| 2013 | $7,800 | -1.3% | $116,800 | $160,000 | $276,800 |
| 2012 | $7,905 | +1.4% | $116,800 | $160,000 | $276,800 |
| 2011 | $7,797 | -0.3% | $116,800 | $160,000 | $276,800 |
| 2010 | $7,820 | +1.3% | $116,800 | $160,000 | $276,800 |
| 2009 | $7,720 | +4.1% | $116,800 | $160,000 | $276,800 |
| 2008 | $7,418 | +0.0% | $116,800 | $160,000 | $276,800 |
| 2007 | $7,418 | +8.5% | $116,800 | $160,000 | $276,800 |
| 2006 | $6,837 | +1.6% | $116,800 | $160,000 | $276,800 |
| 2005 | $6,726 | +0.8% | $116,800 | $160,000 | $276,800 |
| 2004 | $6,671 | -12.1% | $116,800 | $160,000 | $276,800 |
| 2003 | $7,592 | +14.0% | $116,800 | $160,000 | $276,800 |
| 2002 | $6,660 | +2.8% | $67,300 | $160,000 | $227,300 |
| 2001 | $6,478 | 0.0% | $67,300 | $160,000 | $227,300 |
| 2000 | $6,478 | -1.0% | $67,300 | $160,000 | $227,300 |
| 1999 | $6,546 | +6.7% | $67,300 | $160,000 | $227,300 |
| 1998 | $6,137 | +7.1% | $67,300 | $160,000 | $227,300 |
| 1997 | $5,728 | +3.3% | $67,300 | $160,000 | $227,300 |
| 1996 | $5,546 | +4.7% | $67,300 | $160,000 | $227,300 |
| 1995 | $5,296 | +7.9% | $67,300 | $160,000 | $227,300 |
| 1994 | $4,910 | +7.5% | $67,300 | $160,000 | $227,300 |
| 1993 | $4,569 | +4.7% | $67,300 | $160,000 | $227,300 |
| 1992 | $4,364 | -4.5% | $67,300 | $160,000 | $227,300 |
| 1991 | $4,569 | +15.5% | $67,300 | $160,000 | $227,300 |
| 1990 | $3,955 | +24.3% | $67,300 | $160,000 | $227,300 |
| 1989 | $3,182 | — | $67,300 | $160,000 | $227,300 |
- Sanatorium Road, Glen Gardner, NJ 08826Lot 1.01
- 13 Sanatorium Road, Glen Gardner, NJ 08826Lot 2
- 5 Valley Road, Glen Gardner, NJ 08826Lot 3
- 13 Mountain Lane, Glen Gardner, NJ 08826Lot 4
- 25 Sanatorium Road, Glen Gardner, NJ 08826Lot 5
- 27 Sanatorium Road, Glen Gardner, NJ 08826Lot 6
- 29 Sanatorium Road, Glen Gardner, NJ 08826Lot 7
- 31 Sanatorium Road, Glen Gardner, NJ 08826Lot 8
- 37 Sanatorium Road, Glen Gardner, NJ 08826Lot 9
- 39 Sanatorium Road, Glen Gardner, NJ 08826Lot 10
- 41 Sanatorium Road, Glen Gardner, NJ 08826Lot 11
- Sanatorium Road, Glen Gardner, NJ 08826Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
