369 Stamets Road Milford, NJ 08848
Actions
Property flags
Built 1833 · Farm (Regular)1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $419,000
- Last sale
- $1,424,049Mar 12, 2010
- Built
- 1833
- Size
- 2,704 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 25
- Lot
- 60
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Hunterdon
- Municipality
- Holland Twp
- Tax map page
- 25
- Land description
- .75 AC.
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SST 5OB
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,704
- Acreage
- 0.75 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $93,800
- 22%
- Improvement value
- $325,200
- 78%
- Total assessment
- $419,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $13,576
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1833–20102events18332010
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $1,424,049
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$527Sq ft2,704 - 177 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Hunterdon County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,576 | +3.4% | $93,800 | $325,200 | $419,000 |
| 2023 | $13,127 | +6.0% | $93,800 | $325,200 | $419,000 |
| 2022 | $12,390 | +3.2% | $93,800 | $325,200 | $419,000 |
| 2021 | $12,004 | +4.6% | $93,800 | $325,200 | $419,000 |
| 2020 | $11,472 | +3.9% | $93,800 | $325,200 | $419,000 |
| 2019 | $11,036 | -1.0% | $93,800 | $325,200 | $419,000 |
| 2018 | $11,152 | +2.6% | $93,800 | $325,200 | $419,000 |
| 2017 | $10,875 | +13.8% | $95,000 | $325,200 | $420,200 |
| 2016 | $9,554 | +3.7% | $95,000 | $278,200 | $373,200 |
| 2015 | $9,214 | +8.6% | $95,000 | $278,200 | $373,200 |
| 2014 | $8,483 | -0.1% | $95,000 | $278,200 | $373,200 |
| 2013 | $8,491 | -1.5% | $110,000 | $326,800 | $436,800 |
| 2012 | $8,618 | +1.0% | $110,000 | $326,800 | $436,800 |
| 2011 | $8,531 | +2.0% | $110,000 | $326,800 | $436,800 |
| 2010 | $8,365 | +3.4% | $110,000 | $326,800 | $436,800 |
| 2009 | $8,090 | +1.2% | $110,000 | $326,800 | $436,800 |
| 2008 | $7,993 | +1.7% | $110,000 | $326,800 | $436,800 |
| 2007 | $7,862 | +7.1% | $110,000 | $326,800 | $436,800 |
| 2006 | $7,338 | +2.2% | $110,000 | $326,800 | $436,800 |
| 2005 | $7,183 | +10.9% | $110,000 | $326,800 | $436,800 |
| 2004 | $6,476 | +62.6% | $95,000 | $277,200 | $372,200 |
| 2003 | $3,984 | +9.1% | $95,000 | $277,200 | $372,200 |
| 2002 | $3,650 | +9.5% | $59,500 | $116,000 | $175,500 |
| 2001 | $3,335 | +9.8% | $59,500 | $116,000 | $175,500 |
| 2000 | $3,036 | +3.6% | $59,500 | $116,000 | $175,500 |
| 1999 | $2,931 | +11.3% | $59,500 | $116,000 | $175,500 |
| 1998 | $2,633 | +3.4% | $59,500 | $116,000 | $175,500 |
| 1997 | $2,545 | +9.8% | $59,500 | $116,000 | $175,500 |
| 1996 | $2,317 | +6.5% | $59,500 | $116,000 | $175,500 |
| 1995 | $2,176 | +10.5% | $59,500 | $116,000 | $175,500 |
| 1994 | $1,969 | +4.2% | $59,500 | $116,000 | $175,500 |
| 1993 | $1,889 | -2.8% | $59,500 | $111,700 | $171,200 |
| 1992 | $1,944 | +4.8% | $60,000 | $111,700 | $171,700 |
| 1991 | $1,855 | +18.3% | $65,000 | $111,700 | $176,700 |
| 1990 | $1,568 | +29.2% | $65,000 | $111,700 | $176,700 |
| 1989 | $1,214 | — | $75,000 | $111,700 | $186,700 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 750 Milford-Mt. Pleas., Milford, NJ 08848Lot 1
- 740 Milford-Mt. Pleas., Milford, NJ 08848Lot 2
- Milford-Mt. Pleas., Milford, NJ 08848Lot 3.01 (Q0090)
- 710 Milford-Mt. Pleas., Milford, NJ 08848Lot 3
- Milford-Mt. Pleas., Milford, NJ 08848Lot 3 (Q0212)
- 211 Little York-Mt. Pleas, Milford, NJ 08848Lot 4
- 205 Little York-Mt. Pleas, Milford, NJ 08848Lot 5
- 201 Little York-Mt. Pleas, Milford, NJ 08848Lot 6
- 197 Little York-Mt. Pleas, Milford, NJ 08848Lot 7
- 191 Little York-Mt. Pleas, Milford, NJ 08848Lot 8
- 187 Little York-Mt. Pleas, Milford, NJ 08848Lot 9
- 183 Little York-Mt. Pleas, Milford, NJ 08848Lot 10
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
