260 N Main Street Lambertville, NJ 08530
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $1,975,300
- Last sale
- $1Apr 6, 2026
- Built
- 1724
- Size
- 9,076 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1002
- Lot
- 41
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Hunterdon
- Municipality
- Lambertville City
- Tax map page
- 10
- Land description
- 8.55 AC.
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- 2SF
- Dwellings
- 3
- Zoning
- RL
- Square feet
- 9,076
- Acreage
- 8.55 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $794,800
- 40%
- Improvement value
- $1,180,500
- 60%
- Total assessment
- $1,975,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2022)
- —
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 1724–20267events17242026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $2,810,000
Deed recorded
+316% vs 2020Per sq ft$310Held0 moSq ft9,076RecordedAug 18, 2021 - $675,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$230Held24.9 yrsSq ft2,937RecordedApr 28, 2020 - 296 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Hunterdon County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $27,928 | +16.8% | $703,400 | $2,690,200 | $3,393,600 |
| 2021 | $23,916 | +5.9% | $528,400 | $703,000 | $1,231,400 |
| 2020 | $22,584 | +2.0% | $373,800 | $703,000 | $1,076,800 |
| 2019 | $22,139 | +2.2% | $363,800 | $703,000 | $1,066,800 |
| 2018 | $21,661 | +2.1% | $358,800 | $703,000 | $1,061,800 |
| 2017 | $21,217 | +13.0% | $358,300 | $703,000 | $1,061,300 |
| 2016 | $18,770 | +1.2% | $357,300 | $703,000 | $1,060,300 |
| 2015 | $18,547 | +3.9% | $233,800 | $696,800 | $930,600 |
| 2014 | $17,849 | +3.7% | $233,800 | $696,800 | $930,600 |
| 2013 | $17,207 | -0.3% | $233,800 | $696,800 | $930,600 |
| 2012 | $17,253 | +5.0% | $233,800 | $696,800 | $930,600 |
| 2011 | $16,434 | +4.4% | $233,800 | $696,800 | $930,600 |
| 2010 | $15,737 | +4.4% | $233,800 | $696,800 | $930,600 |
| 2009 | $15,074 | +3.4% | $238,800 | $696,800 | $935,600 |
| 2008 | $14,579 | +3.0% | $238,800 | $684,300 | $923,100 |
| 2007 | $14,149 | -5.4% | $236,300 | $688,200 | $924,500 |
| 2006 | $14,951 | -4.6% | $231,300 | $656,900 | $888,200 |
| 2005 | $15,674 | -2.9% | $236,300 | $626,900 | $863,200 |
| 2004 | $16,137 | -7.2% | $211,300 | $630,500 | $841,800 |
| 2003 | $17,385 | +7.0% | $176,300 | $566,300 | $742,600 |
| 2002 | $16,255 | +3.7% | $153,300 | $531,400 | $684,700 |
| 2001 | $15,679 | +1.1% | $153,300 | $531,400 | $684,700 |
| 2000 | $15,502 | +3.7% | $141,300 | $521,100 | $662,400 |
| 1999 | $14,942 | +0.2% | $141,300 | $504,900 | $646,200 |
| 1998 | $14,909 | +4.3% | $141,300 | $488,900 | $630,200 |
| 1997 | $14,289 | +3.5% | $141,300 | $478,600 | $619,900 |
| 1996 | $13,811 | +3.1% | $141,300 | $478,600 | $619,900 |
| 1995 | $13,391 | +3.3% | $141,300 | $478,600 | $619,900 |
| 1994 | $12,969 | -15.4% | $141,300 | $471,000 | $612,300 |
| 1993 | $15,327 | +4.5% | $141,300 | $471,000 | $612,300 |
| 1992 | $14,669 | +20.5% | $271,300 | $472,000 | $743,300 |
| 1991 | $12,173 | +9.9% | $271,300 | $496,700 | $768,000 |
| 1990 | $11,074 | +87.4% | $296,300 | $472,700 | $769,000 |
| 1989 | $5,909 | — | $296,300 | $393,400 | $689,700 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Malloy Tract, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 7.01
- Malloy Tract, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 9
- 1 Malloy Tract, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 10
- 5 Malloy Tract, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 11
- 9 Malloy Tract, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 13
- 112 East Blair Tract, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 14
- 106 East Blair Tract, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 15
- 109 East Blair Tract, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 16.01
- 5 W Blair Tract, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 16.02
- 8 West Blair Tract, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 16
- 3 West Blair Tract, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 18
- 1 Alexauken Creek Road, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 19
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
