170 York St Lambertville, NJ 08530
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $335,300
- Last sale
- $389,000Jan 6, 2026
- Built
- 1900
- Size
- 0.12 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1002
- Lot
- 76
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Hunterdon
- Municipality
- Lambertville City
- Tax map page
- 15
- Land description
- 48X106 AV
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- 2SB
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-2
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.12 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $185,500
- 55%
- Improvement value
- $149,800
- 45%
- Total assessment
- $335,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,446
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 1900–20267events19002026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $389,000
Deed recorded
+38800% vs 1999Held19.0 yrsRecordedJan 29, 2026 - 27 years
- $1,000
Deed recorded
-97% vs 1997Held1.9 yrs - $36,000
Deed recorded
- 97 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Hunterdon County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,446 | +78.5% | $185,500 | $149,800 | $335,300 |
| 2023 | $4,171 | +19.7% | $175,000 | $147,200 | $322,200 |
| 2022 | $3,484 | +2.1% | $147,000 | $17,100 | $164,100 |
| 2021 | $3,411 | +9.9% | $136,500 | $17,100 | $153,600 |
| 2020 | $3,104 | +1.5% | $136,500 | $17,100 | $153,600 |
| 2019 | $3,057 | +2.9% | $129,500 | $17,100 | $146,600 |
| 2018 | $2,972 | +2.5% | $129,500 | $17,100 | $146,600 |
| 2017 | $2,899 | +0.6% | $128,500 | $17,100 | $145,600 |
| 2016 | $2,882 | +1.2% | $127,800 | $17,100 | $144,900 |
| 2015 | $2,848 | +3.9% | $126,000 | $16,900 | $142,900 |
| 2014 | $2,741 | +3.7% | $126,000 | $16,900 | $142,900 |
| 2013 | $2,642 | -0.3% | $126,000 | $16,900 | $142,900 |
| 2012 | $2,649 | +5.0% | $126,000 | $16,900 | $142,900 |
| 2011 | $2,524 | +5.0% | $126,000 | $16,900 | $142,900 |
| 2010 | $2,404 | +3.2% | $126,000 | $16,900 | $142,900 |
| 2009 | $2,329 | +3.6% | $126,000 | $16,900 | $142,900 |
| 2008 | $2,249 | +14.7% | $126,000 | $16,600 | $142,600 |
| 2007 | $1,961 | -1.9% | $126,000 | $16,600 | $142,600 |
| 2006 | $1,999 | +5.9% | $108,500 | $14,600 | $123,100 |
| 2005 | $1,888 | +0.4% | $101,500 | $13,900 | $115,400 |
| 2004 | $1,880 | +15.5% | $87,500 | $13,900 | $101,400 |
| 2003 | $1,628 | +7.0% | $70,000 | $16,500 | $86,500 |
| 2002 | $1,522 | +9.2% | $49,000 | $15,100 | $64,100 |
| 2001 | $1,394 | +9.6% | $49,000 | $15,100 | $64,100 |
| 2000 | $1,271 | -22.2% | $43,800 | $15,100 | $58,900 |
| 1999 | $1,634 | -1.0% | $38,500 | $14,500 | $53,000 |
| 1998 | $1,650 | +4.3% | $55,000 | $13,900 | $68,900 |
| 1997 | $1,581 | +3.5% | $55,000 | $13,600 | $68,600 |
| 1996 | $1,528 | -25.0% | $55,000 | $13,600 | $68,600 |
| 1995 | $2,038 | +3.7% | $58,000 | $57,800 | $115,800 |
| 1994 | $1,965 | +1.3% | $48,000 | $56,600 | $104,600 |
| 1993 | $1,940 | +6.2% | $48,000 | $56,600 | $104,600 |
| 1992 | $1,826 | +11.0% | $48,000 | $58,200 | $106,200 |
| 1991 | $1,645 | +11.6% | $48,000 | $60,700 | $108,700 |
| 1990 | $1,474 | -5.3% | $59,000 | $60,700 | $119,700 |
| 1989 | $1,555 | — | $59,000 | $60,700 | $119,700 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Malloy Tract, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 7.01
- Malloy Tract, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 9
- 1 Malloy Tract, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 10
- 5 Malloy Tract, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 11
- 9 Malloy Tract, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 13
- 112 East Blair Tract, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 14
- 106 East Blair Tract, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 15
- 109 East Blair Tract, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 16.01
- 5 W Blair Tract, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 16.02
- 8 West Blair Tract, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 16
- 3 West Blair Tract, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 18
- 1 Alexauken Creek Road, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 19
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
