199 S Main Street Lambertville, NJ 08530
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $2,423,700
- Last sale
- $520,000Jun 20, 1996
- Built
- —
- Size
- 30,596 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1055
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Hunterdon
- Municipality
- Lambertville City
- Tax map page
- 26
- Land description
- 3.88 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 10
- Description
- 1SB
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- HC
- Square feet
- 30,596
- Acreage
- 3.88 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $570,300
- 24%
- Improvement value
- $1,853,400
- 76%
- Total assessment
- $2,423,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $55,018
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1982–19962events19821996
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $520,000
Deed recorded
+117% vs 1982Per sq ft$17Held14.0 yrsSq ft30,596 - 14 years
- $240,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Hunterdon County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $55,018 | +1.0% | $570,300 | $1,853,400 | $2,423,700 |
| 2023 | $54,480 | +5.3% | $547,300 | $1,833,400 | $2,380,700 |
| 2022 | $51,715 | +2.1% | $489,800 | $1,813,400 | $2,303,200 |
| 2021 | $50,643 | +5.2% | $466,800 | $1,813,400 | $2,280,200 |
| 2020 | $48,149 | +1.5% | $466,800 | $1,813,400 | $2,280,200 |
| 2019 | $47,421 | +2.9% | $461,000 | $1,813,400 | $2,274,400 |
| 2018 | $46,069 | +7.8% | $461,000 | $1,813,400 | $2,274,400 |
| 2017 | $42,749 | +0.2% | $443,800 | $1,813,400 | $2,257,200 |
| 2016 | $42,670 | +1.2% | $323,000 | $1,813,400 | $2,136,400 |
| 2015 | $42,162 | +3.9% | $320,000 | $1,795,500 | $2,115,500 |
| 2014 | $40,575 | +3.7% | $320,000 | $1,795,500 | $2,115,500 |
| 2013 | $39,116 | -0.3% | $320,000 | $1,795,500 | $2,115,500 |
| 2012 | $39,221 | +5.0% | $320,000 | $1,795,500 | $2,115,500 |
| 2011 | $37,360 | +4.8% | $320,000 | $1,795,500 | $2,115,500 |
| 2010 | $35,647 | +4.0% | $320,000 | $1,795,500 | $2,115,500 |
| 2009 | $34,282 | +3.6% | $323,800 | $1,795,500 | $2,119,300 |
| 2008 | $33,106 | +3.9% | $323,800 | $1,775,500 | $2,099,300 |
| 2007 | $31,857 | -3.4% | $323,800 | $1,775,500 | $2,099,300 |
| 2006 | $32,991 | -2.8% | $308,800 | $1,691,000 | $1,999,800 |
| 2005 | $33,931 | -5.4% | $293,800 | $1,611,000 | $1,904,800 |
| 2004 | $35,855 | -10.9% | $211,300 | $1,611,000 | $1,822,300 |
| 2003 | $40,243 | +7.0% | $189,000 | $1,461,000 | $1,650,000 |
| 2002 | $37,628 | +0.3% | $189,000 | $1,396,000 | $1,585,000 |
| 2001 | $37,517 | -1.3% | $189,000 | $1,396,000 | $1,585,000 |
| 2000 | $38,024 | +112.4% | $189,000 | $1,396,000 | $1,585,000 |
| 1999 | $17,899 | -1.4% | $189,000 | $565,900 | $754,900 |
| 1998 | $18,155 | +4.3% | $189,000 | $565,900 | $754,900 |
| 1997 | $17,400 | +17.4% | $189,000 | $565,900 | $754,900 |
| 1996 | $14,816 | +4.2% | $189,000 | $565,900 | $754,900 |
| 1995 | $14,216 | -27.9% | $172,000 | $739,900 | $911,900 |
| 1994 | $19,708 | +2.7% | $172,000 | $758,500 | $930,500 |
| 1993 | $19,187 | +8.0% | $172,000 | $758,500 | $930,500 |
| 1992 | $17,773 | +2.1% | $172,000 | $758,500 | $930,500 |
| 1991 | $17,405 | -19.4% | $172,000 | $758,500 | $930,500 |
| 1990 | $21,600 | +65.2% | $341,000 | $758,500 | $1,099,500 |
| 1989 | $13,077 | — | $341,000 | $1,159,000 | $1,500,000 |
80 Lambert Lane, Lambertville, NJ 08530Industrial0.63 mi awayView details204 N Union Street, Lambertville, NJ 08530Industrial22,547 sq ftAssessed $1,253,7001.00 mi away-26% sq ftView details333 N Main Street, Lambertville, NJ 08530Industrial23,403 sq ftAssessed $1,747,0001.23 mi away-24% sq ftView details24 Arnett Avenue, Lambertville, NJ 08530Industrial34,429 sq ftAssessed $3,268,0001.07 mi away+13% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
