2 Curley Lane Lambertville, NJ 08530
Actions
Property flags
Public Property1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- —
- Last sale
- $202,500Apr 4, 2023
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1,740 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1059
- Lot
- 11
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Hunterdon
- Municipality
- Lambertville City
- Tax map page
- 19
- Land description
- 73X79 AV
Building details
- Building class
- 10
- Description
- 1-1/2SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-1
- Square feet
- 1,740
- Acreage
- 0.13 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- —
- Improvement value
- —
- Total assessment
- —
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2023)
- —
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1986–20234events19862023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $202,500
Deed recorded
+69% vs 1993Held14.4 yrsRecordedApr 5, 2023 - 30 years
- $120,000
Deed recorded
+38% vs 1986Held7.4 yrs - 7 years
- $87,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Hunterdon County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,171 | -70.7% | — | — | — |
| 2022 | $7,410 | +5.1% | $183,300 | $200 | $183,500 |
| 2021 | $7,049 | +4.9% | $173,300 | $153,400 | $326,700 |
| 2020 | $6,719 | +1.5% | $169,300 | $148,100 | $317,400 |
| 2019 | $6,618 | +2.5% | $169,300 | $148,100 | $317,400 |
| 2018 | $6,458 | +3.6% | $169,300 | $148,100 | $317,400 |
| 2017 | $6,231 | -0.4% | $168,300 | $148,100 | $316,400 |
| 2016 | $6,255 | +1.2% | $163,300 | $148,100 | $311,400 |
| 2015 | $6,180 | +3.9% | $163,300 | $146,800 | $310,100 |
| 2014 | $5,948 | +3.7% | $163,300 | $146,800 | $310,100 |
| 2013 | $5,734 | -0.3% | $163,300 | $146,800 | $310,100 |
| 2012 | $5,751 | +5.0% | $163,300 | $146,800 | $310,100 |
| 2011 | $5,478 | +10.3% | $163,300 | $146,900 | $310,200 |
| 2010 | $4,968 | +4.1% | $163,300 | $146,900 | $310,200 |
| 2009 | $4,773 | +3.7% | $163,300 | $146,900 | $310,200 |
| 2008 | $4,601 | +8.9% | $163,300 | $144,300 | $307,600 |
| 2007 | $4,226 | +6.1% | $163,300 | $144,300 | $307,600 |
| 2006 | $3,983 | -5.3% | $143,300 | $137,700 | $281,000 |
| 2005 | $4,208 | +2.2% | $113,300 | $131,100 | $244,400 |
| 2004 | $4,118 | -1.4% | $108,300 | $131,100 | $239,400 |
| 2003 | $4,177 | +7.0% | $98,300 | $102,700 | $201,000 |
| 2002 | $3,905 | +3.1% | $70,800 | $93,700 | $164,500 |
| 2001 | $3,787 | +1.3% | $70,800 | $93,700 | $164,500 |
| 2000 | $3,740 | +5.3% | $66,300 | $93,700 | $160,000 |
| 1999 | $3,552 | +3.3% | $65,800 | $90,100 | $155,900 |
| 1998 | $3,439 | +4.3% | $63,300 | $86,500 | $149,800 |
| 1997 | $3,296 | +3.5% | $58,300 | $84,700 | $143,000 |
| 1996 | $3,186 | +3.2% | $58,300 | $84,700 | $143,000 |
| 1995 | $3,088 | +14.8% | $58,300 | $84,700 | $143,000 |
| 1994 | $2,691 | +3.0% | $58,300 | $82,900 | $141,200 |
| 1993 | $2,612 | +5.9% | $58,300 | $82,900 | $141,200 |
| 1992 | $2,466 | +5.7% | $58,300 | $82,900 | $141,200 |
| 1991 | $2,333 | +11.4% | $58,300 | $86,500 | $144,800 |
| 1990 | $2,095 | +4.8% | $79,800 | $86,500 | $166,300 |
| 1989 | $1,999 | — | $79,800 | $86,500 | $166,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 6 Curley Lane, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 2
- 67 Quarry Street, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 3
- 65 Quarry Street, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 4
- 57 Quarry Street, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 5
- 4 Curley Lane, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 8
- Curley Lane, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 9
- 66 Brunswick Avenue, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 10
- 72 Brunswick Avenue, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 12
- 80 Brunswick Avenue, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 13
- 82 Brunswick Avenue, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 14
- 90 Brunswick Avenue, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 15
- 1 Rock Creek Woods, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 16.01
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
