Rear Of 116 N Main (Block 1079 Lot 19) Lambertville, NJ 08530
Actions
Property flags
Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $31,000
- Last sale
- $1Mar 22, 2012
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.1 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1079
- Lot
- 19
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Hunterdon
- Municipality
- Lambertville City
- Tax map page
- 15
- Land description
- 68X64
Building details
- Building class
- 10.5
- Description
- GARAGES
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-2
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $3,500
- 11%
- Improvement value
- $27,500
- 89%
- Total assessment
- $31,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $705
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 20121event2012
No events match these filters
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Hunterdon County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $705 | -0.7% | $3,500 | $27,500 | $31,000 |
| 2023 | $710 | +3.3% | $3,500 | $27,000 | $30,500 |
| 2022 | $687 | +2.1% | $3,500 | $26,800 | $30,300 |
| 2021 | $673 | +4.9% | $3,500 | $26,800 | $30,300 |
| 2020 | $641 | +1.5% | $3,500 | $26,800 | $30,300 |
| 2019 | $632 | +2.2% | $3,500 | $26,800 | $30,300 |
| 2018 | $618 | +2.0% | $3,500 | $26,800 | $30,300 |
| 2017 | $606 | +0.2% | $3,500 | $26,800 | $30,300 |
| 2016 | $605 | +1.2% | $3,500 | $26,800 | $30,300 |
| 2015 | $598 | +3.9% | $3,500 | $26,500 | $30,000 |
| 2014 | $575 | +3.7% | $3,500 | $26,500 | $30,000 |
| 2013 | $555 | -0.3% | $3,500 | $26,500 | $30,000 |
| 2012 | $556 | +5.0% | $3,500 | $26,500 | $30,000 |
| 2011 | $530 | +5.0% | $3,500 | $26,500 | $30,000 |
| 2010 | $505 | +4.4% | $3,500 | $26,500 | $30,000 |
| 2009 | $483 | +3.6% | $3,500 | $26,500 | $30,000 |
| 2008 | $467 | +3.2% | $3,500 | $26,100 | $29,600 |
| 2007 | $452 | -4.0% | $3,500 | $26,100 | $29,600 |
| 2006 | $471 | -7.0% | $3,500 | $24,900 | $28,400 |
| 2005 | $506 | -28.7% | $3,500 | $23,700 | $27,200 |
| 2004 | $711 | -10.0% | $3,500 | $23,700 | $27,200 |
| 2003 | $790 | +7.0% | $3,500 | $29,200 | $32,700 |
| 2002 | $738 | +3.6% | $3,500 | $27,600 | $31,100 |
| 2001 | $712 | +2.1% | $3,500 | $27,600 | $31,100 |
| 2000 | $698 | +4.8% | $3,500 | $26,600 | $30,100 |
| 1999 | $666 | +0.7% | $3,500 | $25,600 | $29,100 |
| 1998 | $661 | +4.3% | $3,500 | $24,600 | $28,100 |
| 1997 | $634 | +3.5% | $3,500 | $24,000 | $27,500 |
| 1996 | $613 | +3.8% | $3,500 | $24,000 | $27,500 |
| 1995 | $590 | +3.3% | $3,500 | $24,000 | $27,500 |
| 1994 | $572 | +2.7% | $3,500 | $23,500 | $27,000 |
| 1993 | $557 | +3.7% | $3,500 | $23,500 | $27,000 |
| 1992 | $537 | — | $3,500 | $23,500 | $27,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 116 N Main Street, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 1
- 114 N Main Street, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 2
- 112 N Main St, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 3
- 110 N Main St, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 4
- 108 N Main St, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 5
- 106 N Main St, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 6
- 104 N Main Street, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 7
- 102 N Main St, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 8
- 74 Delevan Street, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 9
- 76 Delevan Street, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 10
- 78 Delevan Street, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 11
- 80 Delevan St, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
