Skip to content

19 Brier RdWhitehouse Station, NJ 08889

Built 1996

Last Sale Price
$645,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 1, 2014

Property Information

Block46
Lot19.12
Qualifier---
CountyHunterdon
MunicipalityReadington Twp
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningAR
Sq Footage3,682
Acreage3.93

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$187,000
26%
Improvement Value:$522,700
74%
Total Assessment$709,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,601+0.8%
2024$18,445+6.2%
2023$17,366+3.9%
2022$16,713+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$645,000

To:

Sq Ft3,489DeedBook 2335, Page 522

Foreclosure Case F-048693-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-036931-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$84,935
DeedBook 2085, Page 442

Property Sale

Sale
$458,600
DeedBook 1151, Page 555

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 1072, Page 1002