Skip to content

1114 Barley Sheaf RdFlemington, NJ 08822

Built 1998

Last Sale Price
$591,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 3, 2019

Property Information

Block64
Lot31.01
Qualifier---
CountyHunterdon
MunicipalityReadington Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningAR
Sq Footage3,037
Acreage10.33

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$164,700
25%
Improvement Value:$483,700
75%
Total Assessment$648,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,995+0.8%
2024$16,852+6.2%
2023$15,866-1.2%
2022$16,063+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$591,000

To:

Sq Ft3,037DeedBook 2484, Page 296

Foreclosure Case F-035973-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998