Skip to content

126 Ivy CtFlemington, NJ 08822

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 19, 2008

Property Information

Block64
Lot8.23
Qualifier---
CountyHunterdon
MunicipalityReadington Twp
Tax Map Page1901

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningAR
Sq Footage3,157
Acreage1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$183,000
34%
Improvement Value:$363,000
66%
Total Assessment$546,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,311+0.8%
2024$14,191+6.2%
2023$13,361-6.1%
2022$14,229+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-007801-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-015427-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$339,900
DeedBook 1228, Page 425

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999