Skip to content

120 Pleasant Run RdFlemington, NJ 08822

Built 1789
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 30, 1994

Property Information

Block70
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyHunterdon
MunicipalityReadington Twp
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings4
ZoningAR
Sq Footage3,350
Acreage4

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$141,000
26%
Improvement Value:$395,600
74%
Total Assessment$536,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,064+0.8%
2024$13,946+6.2%
2023$13,131-4.0%
2022$13,672+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-000718-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-031259-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-059623-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

To:

Sq Ft3,350DeedBook 1120, Page 235

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000
DeedBook 1077, Page 375

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1789