Skip to content

1046 River AveFlemington, NJ 08822

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 5, 2019

Property Information

Block74
Lot15.01
Qualifier---
CountyHunterdon
MunicipalityReadington Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningAR
Sq Footage2,404
Acreage3

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$139,000
42%
Improvement Value:$195,100
58%
Total Assessment$334,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,757+0.8%
2024$8,683+6.2%
2023$8,175-4.5%
2022$8,560+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

To:

Sq Ft2,404DeedBook 2481, Page 202

Foreclosure Case F-024918-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 1100, Page 302

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972