Skip to content

307 Van Neste RdFlemington, NJ 08822

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$634,900
Last Sale Date
Feb 16, 2021

Property Information

Block75
Lot17.04
Qualifier---
CountyHunterdon
MunicipalityReadington Twp
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningAR
Sq Footage3,060
Acreage2.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$187,000
27%
Improvement Value:$511,000
73%
Total Assessment$698,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,295+0.8%
2024$18,141+11.0%
2023$16,346+1.7%
2022$16,075+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$634,900

To:

Sq Ft3,060DeedBook 2529, Page 323

Property Sale

Sale
$325,100
Sq Ft3,041DeedBook 2488, Page 578Recorded1/14/2020

Foreclosure Case F-023350-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
DeedBook 2023, Page 556

Property Sale

Sale
$304,900
DeedBook 1095, Page 950

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993