Skip to content

1 Broad StThree Bridges, NJ 08887

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 16, 2022

Property Information

Block86
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyHunterdon
MunicipalityReadington Twp
Tax Map Page2601

Building Details

Building Class---
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningVR
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.6

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$135,000
68%
Improvement Value:$63,000
32%
Total Assessment$198,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,190+0.9%
2024$5,146+6.2%
2023$4,845-15.7%
2022$5,747+1.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

To:

DeedBook 2581, Page 383

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2414, Page 185Recorded9/15/2017

Foreclosure Case F-004310-15

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook 2123, Page 380

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 2021, Page 424

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 1096, Page 500