Route 614 Milford, NJ 08848
Actions
Property flags
Farm (Regular)1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $15,500
- Last sale
- $1May 27, 2015
- Built
- —
- Size
- —
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Hunterdon
- Municipality
- Union Twp
- Tax map page
- 1
- Land description
- —
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- BARNS
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- CM
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- —
- 0%
- Improvement value
- $15,500
- 100%
- Total assessment
- $15,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $328
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 2001–20152events20012015
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $1,200,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Hunterdon County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $328 | -0.7% | — | $15,500 | $15,500 |
| 2023 | $330 | -58.8% | — | $15,500 | $15,500 |
| 2022 | $801 | +2.0% | — | $26,800 | $26,800 |
| 2021 | $786 | +2.6% | — | $26,800 | $26,800 |
| 2020 | $766 | +4.4% | — | $26,800 | $26,800 |
| 2019 | $734 | +3.4% | — | $26,800 | $26,800 |
| 2018 | $709 | +1.8% | — | $26,800 | $26,800 |
| 2017 | $697 | -1.3% | — | $26,800 | $26,800 |
| 2016 | $706 | -0.6% | — | $26,800 | $26,800 |
| 2015 | $710 | -1.3% | — | $26,800 | $26,800 |
| 2014 | $719 | +0.7% | — | $26,800 | $26,800 |
| 2013 | $714 | -3.7% | — | $26,800 | $26,800 |
| 2012 | $742 | -0.0% | — | $26,800 | $26,800 |
| 2011 | $742 | +0.1% | — | $26,800 | $26,800 |
| 2010 | $742 | +3.2% | — | $26,800 | $26,800 |
| 2009 | $719 | +2.8% | — | $26,800 | $26,800 |
| 2008 | $699 | +4.8% | — | $26,800 | $26,800 |
| 2007 | $667 | +6.4% | — | $26,800 | $26,800 |
| 2006 | $627 | +6.4% | — | $26,800 | $26,800 |
| 2005 | $590 | +6.3% | — | $26,800 | $26,800 |
| 2004 | $555 | +0.5% | — | $26,800 | $26,800 |
| 2003 | $552 | +5.9% | — | $26,800 | $26,800 |
| 2002 | $521 | +3.9% | — | $26,800 | $26,800 |
| 2001 | $502 | +3.2% | — | $21,900 | $21,900 |
| 2000 | $486 | +19.4% | — | $21,900 | $21,900 |
| 1999 | $407 | +4.5% | — | $21,900 | $21,900 |
| 1998 | $390 | +1.1% | — | $21,900 | $21,900 |
| 1997 | $385 | +0.6% | — | $21,900 | $21,900 |
| 1996 | $383 | +3.6% | — | $21,900 | $21,900 |
| 1995 | $370 | +4.9% | — | $21,900 | $21,900 |
| 1994 | $353 | +7.7% | — | $21,900 | $21,900 |
| 1993 | $328 | +13.0% | — | $21,000 | $21,000 |
| 1992 | $290 | -6.8% | — | $21,000 | $21,000 |
| 1991 | $311 | +27.6% | — | $21,000 | $21,000 |
| 1990 | $244 | -23.2% | — | $21,000 | $21,000 |
| 1989 | $317 | — | — | $21,000 | $21,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 401 Route 579, Asbury, NJ 08802Lot 1.01
- 411 Route 579, Asbury, NJ 08802Lot 1.02
- 415 Route 579, Asbury, NJ 08802Lot 1.03
- 413 Route 579, Asbury, NJ 08802Lot 1
- 413 Route 579, Asbury, NJ 08802Lot 1 (Q0116)
- Route 614, Asbury, NJ 08802Lot 2 (Q0008)
- 419 Route 614, Asbury, NJ 08802Lot 3 (Q0059)
- 419 Route 614, Asbury, NJ 08802Lot 3
- 429 Route 614, Asbury, NJ 08802Lot 4
- 429 Route 614, Asbury, NJ 08802Lot 4 (Q0154)
- 8 Case Lane, Asbury, NJ 08802Lot 5.01
- 4 Case Lane, Asbury, NJ 08802Lot 5
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
