342 Mt Airy-Harbourton Rd (Block 13 Lot 69) Lambertville, NJ 08530
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $415,100
- Last sale
- $1Mar 9, 2005
- Built
- 1900
- Size
- 1,892 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 13
- Lot
- 69
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Hunterdon
- Municipality
- West Amwell Twp
- Tax map page
- 6
- Land description
- 1.00 AC.
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- RR-5
- Square feet
- 1,892
- Acreage
- 1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $149,300
- 36%
- Improvement value
- $265,800
- 64%
- Total assessment
- $415,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,891
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1900–20052events19002005
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Hunterdon County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,891 | +0.8% | $149,300 | $265,800 | $415,100 |
| 2023 | $8,825 | +9.2% | $140,800 | $261,500 | $402,300 |
| 2022 | $8,081 | +2.1% | $138,000 | $254,200 | $392,200 |
| 2021 | $7,913 | +2.7% | $138,000 | $225,200 | $363,200 |
| 2020 | $7,706 | +4.8% | $138,000 | $210,600 | $348,600 |
| 2019 | $7,356 | +1.3% | $140,000 | $203,400 | $343,400 |
| 2018 | $7,260 | -0.5% | $130,000 | $199,000 | $329,000 |
| 2017 | $7,296 | +0.2% | $128,000 | $196,100 | $324,100 |
| 2016 | $7,283 | +21.6% | $127,000 | $196,100 | $323,100 |
| 2015 | $5,991 | -16.5% | $124,000 | $193,200 | $317,200 |
| 2014 | $7,179 | +0.0% | $123,500 | $192,500 | $316,000 |
| 2013 | $7,177 | +2.1% | $117,500 | $186,700 | $304,200 |
| 2012 | $7,030 | +2.8% | $119,500 | $183,700 | $303,200 |
| 2011 | $6,836 | +2.9% | $140,000 | $212,200 | $352,200 |
| 2010 | $6,641 | +4.1% | $140,000 | $212,200 | $352,200 |
| 2009 | $6,381 | +2.3% | $140,000 | $208,500 | $348,500 |
| 2008 | $6,238 | +4.7% | $140,000 | $208,500 | $348,500 |
| 2007 | $5,959 | +5.0% | $140,000 | $208,500 | $348,500 |
| 2006 | $5,675 | +19.2% | $140,000 | $208,500 | $348,500 |
| 2005 | $4,762 | -3.1% | $140,000 | $179,900 | $319,900 |
| 2004 | $4,913 | +4.0% | $135,000 | $166,400 | $301,400 |
| 2003 | $4,726 | +21.9% | $125,000 | $151,000 | $276,000 |
| 2002 | $3,878 | +17.4% | $105,000 | $118,200 | $223,200 |
| 2001 | $3,302 | +4.5% | $70,000 | $111,200 | $181,200 |
| 2000 | $3,159 | +6.9% | $58,000 | $102,300 | $160,300 |
| 1999 | $2,955 | +3.2% | $58,000 | $91,700 | $149,700 |
| 1998 | $2,862 | +3.9% | $63,000 | $91,700 | $154,700 |
| 1997 | $2,754 | -3.3% | $63,000 | $91,700 | $154,700 |
| 1996 | $2,846 | +3.5% | $63,000 | $91,700 | $154,700 |
| 1995 | $2,749 | +9.3% | $63,000 | $91,700 | $154,700 |
| 1994 | $2,515 | +5.0% | $68,000 | $88,200 | $156,200 |
| 1993 | $2,395 | -13.3% | $65,000 | $84,700 | $149,700 |
| 1992 | $2,762 | +13.6% | $65,000 | $84,700 | $149,700 |
| 1991 | $2,432 | -4.4% | $80,000 | $93,700 | $173,700 |
| 1990 | $2,544 | +5.3% | $80,000 | $93,700 | $173,700 |
| 1989 | $2,415 | — | $85,000 | $110,700 | $195,700 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 380 Mt Airy-Harbourton Rd, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 1.01 (Q0047)
- 1310 Route 179, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 1.02
- 1310 Route 179, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 1.02 (Q0047)
- 396 Mt Airy-Harbourton Rd, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 1
- 396 Mt Airy-Harbourton Rd, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 1 (Q0047)
- 1308 Route 179, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 2
- 1300 Route 179, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 3
- 1296 Route 179, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 4
- 1294 Route 179, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 5
- 1284 Route 179, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 6.01 (Q0040)
- 1290 Route 179, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 6 (Q0040)
- 1290 Route 179, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 6
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
