23 Gulick Road (Block 13 Lot 76) Ringoes, NJ 08551
Actions
Property flags
Built 1932 · Farm (Regular)2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $976,000
- Last sale
- $1May 12, 2008
- Built
- 1932
- Size
- 6,269 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 13
- Lot
- 76
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Hunterdon
- Municipality
- West Amwell Twp
- Tax map page
- 6
- Land description
- 4.00 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17.5
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 3
- Zoning
- SRPD
- Square feet
- 6,269
- Acreage
- 4 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $167,600
- 17%
- Improvement value
- $808,400
- 83%
- Total assessment
- $976,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $20,149
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1932–20084events19322008
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Hunterdon County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,149 | +0.9% | $167,600 | $808,400 | $976,000 |
| 2023 | $19,976 | +11.6% | $164,200 | $747,500 | $911,700 |
| 2022 | $17,902 | +4.0% | $161,000 | $726,800 | $887,800 |
| 2021 | $17,209 | +3.6% | $161,000 | $643,600 | $804,600 |
| 2020 | $16,615 | +2.4% | $156,000 | $602,100 | $758,100 |
| 2019 | $16,231 | +0.7% | $159,000 | $581,400 | $740,400 |
| 2018 | $16,124 | -20.8% | $157,000 | $568,900 | $725,900 |
| 2017 | $20,354 | +27.3% | $154,000 | $565,800 | $719,800 |
| 2016 | $15,992 | +25.9% | $335,600 | $565,800 | $901,400 |
| 2015 | $12,699 | -17.8% | $139,000 | $557,500 | $696,500 |
| 2014 | $15,444 | -15.3% | $118,000 | $551,800 | $669,800 |
| 2013 | $18,224 | +1.5% | $119,000 | $535,400 | $654,400 |
| 2012 | $17,950 | +2.8% | $144,300 | $625,600 | $769,900 |
| 2011 | $17,455 | +4.9% | $168,700 | $730,600 | $899,300 |
| 2010 | $16,643 | +1.9% | $168,700 | $730,600 | $899,300 |
| 2009 | $16,331 | +2.3% | $168,700 | $723,200 | $891,900 |
| 2008 | $15,965 | +4.7% | $168,700 | $723,200 | $891,900 |
| 2007 | $15,251 | +9.6% | $168,700 | $723,200 | $891,900 |
| 2006 | $13,914 | +5.3% | $168,700 | $723,200 | $891,900 |
| 2005 | $13,217 | +4.4% | $168,700 | $723,200 | $891,900 |
| 2004 | $12,661 | +4.3% | $167,800 | $668,700 | $836,500 |
| 2003 | $12,137 | -0.8% | $137,800 | $573,500 | $711,300 |
| 2002 | $12,230 | +17.1% | $103,800 | $512,300 | $616,100 |
| 2001 | $10,442 | +6.8% | $89,800 | $481,700 | $571,500 |
| 2000 | $9,776 | +10.5% | $78,900 | $428,000 | $506,900 |
| 1999 | $8,849 | +3.2% | $78,900 | $384,400 | $463,300 |
| 1998 | $8,571 | +3.9% | $78,900 | $384,400 | $463,300 |
| 1997 | $8,247 | -3.3% | $78,900 | $384,400 | $463,300 |
| 1996 | $8,525 | +8.0% | $78,900 | $384,400 | $463,300 |
| 1995 | $7,894 | +10.7% | $78,900 | $384,400 | $463,300 |
| 1994 | $7,132 | +5.0% | $78,900 | $369,600 | $448,500 |
| 1993 | $6,792 | -6.0% | $79,900 | $344,600 | $424,500 |
| 1992 | $7,227 | +13.6% | $79,900 | $344,600 | $424,500 |
| 1991 | $6,363 | +7.7% | $94,900 | $359,600 | $454,500 |
| 1990 | $5,909 | +5.2% | $94,900 | $359,600 | $454,500 |
| 1989 | $5,617 | — | $94,900 | $359,600 | $454,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 380 Mt Airy-Harbourton Rd, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 1.01 (Q0047)
- 1310 Route 179, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 1.02
- 1310 Route 179, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 1.02 (Q0047)
- 396 Mt Airy-Harbourton Rd, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 1
- 396 Mt Airy-Harbourton Rd, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 1 (Q0047)
- 1308 Route 179, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 2
- 1300 Route 179, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 3
- 1296 Route 179, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 4
- 1294 Route 179, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 5
- 1284 Route 179, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 6.01 (Q0040)
- 1290 Route 179, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 6 (Q0040)
- 1290 Route 179, Lambertville, NJ 08530Lot 6
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
