1864 River Road Lambertville, NJ 08530
Actions
Property flags
Built 1961 · Commercial1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $866,300
- Last sale
- $1Mar 18, 2021
- Built
- 1961
- Size
- 1,722 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 27
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Hunterdon
- Municipality
- West Amwell Twp
- Tax map page
- 12
- Land description
- 3.76 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SS
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- HC
- Square feet
- 1,722
- Acreage
- 3.76 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $252,200
- 29%
- Improvement value
- $614,100
- 71%
- Total assessment
- $866,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $17,963
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1961–20214events19612021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $2,000,000
Deed recorded
+1043% vs 1980Held23.7 yrs - 24 years
- $175,000
Deed recorded
- 19 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Hunterdon County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,963 | +3.1% | $252,200 | $614,100 | $866,300 |
| 2023 | $17,431 | +1.1% | $233,500 | $579,300 | $812,800 |
| 2022 | $17,235 | -2.0% | $212,300 | $562,299 | $774,599 |
| 2021 | $17,583 | +0.9% | $212,300 | $562,299 | $774,599 |
| 2020 | $17,422 | +3.2% | $212,300 | $562,299 | $774,599 |
| 2019 | $16,884 | +0.1% | $214,100 | $562,299 | $776,399 |
| 2018 | $16,869 | -0.5% | $192,800 | $562,299 | $755,099 |
| 2017 | $16,960 | +2.4% | $190,800 | $562,299 | $753,099 |
| 2016 | $16,556 | +21.1% | $188,800 | $562,299 | $751,099 |
| 2015 | $13,672 | -17.8% | $158,800 | $562,299 | $721,099 |
| 2014 | $16,643 | -0.3% | $158,800 | $562,299 | $721,099 |
| 2013 | $16,692 | +14.8% | $142,900 | $562,299 | $705,199 |
| 2012 | $14,545 | +2.8% | $142,900 | $562,299 | $705,199 |
| 2011 | $14,144 | +4.0% | $166,400 | $562,299 | $728,699 |
| 2010 | $13,598 | +1.9% | $166,400 | $562,299 | $728,699 |
| 2009 | $13,342 | +2.3% | $166,400 | $562,299 | $728,699 |
| 2008 | $13,044 | +4.7% | $166,400 | $562,299 | $728,699 |
| 2007 | $12,461 | +9.6% | $166,400 | $562,299 | $728,699 |
| 2006 | $11,368 | -1.3% | $166,400 | $562,299 | $728,699 |
| 2005 | $11,513 | -10.0% | $166,400 | $562,299 | $728,699 |
| 2004 | $12,793 | -8.4% | $166,400 | $562,299 | $728,699 |
| 2003 | $13,961 | -5.3% | $156,400 | $562,299 | $718,699 |
| 2002 | $14,738 | +3.9% | $146,400 | $562,299 | $708,699 |
| 2001 | $14,187 | -2.4% | $126,400 | $562,299 | $688,699 |
| 2000 | $14,532 | +10.5% | $126,400 | $562,299 | $688,699 |
| 1999 | $13,154 | +3.2% | $126,400 | $562,299 | $688,699 |
| 1998 | $12,741 | +3.9% | $126,400 | $562,299 | $688,699 |
| 1997 | $12,259 | -3.3% | $126,400 | $562,299 | $688,699 |
| 1996 | $12,672 | +4.5% | $126,400 | $562,299 | $688,699 |
| 1995 | $12,121 | +5.7% | $126,400 | $562,299 | $688,699 |
| 1994 | $11,464 | +4.7% | $126,400 | $562,299 | $688,699 |
| 1993 | $10,952 | +124.5% | $81,700 | $600,700 | $682,400 |
| 1992 | $4,878 | +13.6% | $83,800 | $600,700 | $684,500 |
| 1991 | $4,295 | +7.7% | $93,800 | $213,000 | $306,800 |
| 1990 | $3,988 | -35.7% | $93,800 | $213,000 | $306,800 |
| 1989 | $6,205 | — | $93,800 | $213,000 | $306,800 |
404 Route 31 North, Ringoes, NJ 08551CommercialAssessed $1,152,9006.16 mi awayView details1490 Route 179, Lambertville, NJ 08530Commercial1,855 sq ftAssessed $281,0002.59 mi away+8% sq ftView details756 Brunswick Pike, Lambertville, NJ 08530Commercial1,895 sq ftAssessed $1,458,6001.83 mi away+10% sq ftView details470 Route 31 North, Lambertville, NJ 08530CommercialAssessed $2,169,0005.99 mi awayView details1530 Route 179, Lambertville, NJ 08530CommercialAssessed $1,123,4002.24 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
