1511 Route 179 Lambertville, NJ 08530
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $315,100
- Last sale
- $45,000Apr 27, 1977
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.48 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 35
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Hunterdon
- Municipality
- West Amwell Twp
- Tax map page
- 4.01
- Land description
- 164X125 IRR .48 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 10
- Description
- 1SCB
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-9
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.48 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $170,100
- 54%
- Improvement value
- $145,000
- 46%
- Total assessment
- $315,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,226
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19771event1977
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $45,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Hunterdon County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,226 | +2.3% | $170,100 | $145,000 | $315,100 |
| 2023 | $6,086 | +1.1% | $157,500 | $124,200 | $281,700 |
| 2022 | $6,019 | -2.0% | $154,400 | $116,100 | $270,500 |
| 2021 | $6,140 | +1.2% | $154,400 | $116,100 | $270,500 |
| 2020 | $6,070 | +5.4% | $154,400 | $116,100 | $270,500 |
| 2019 | $5,760 | +0.1% | $154,400 | $116,100 | $270,500 |
| 2018 | $5,755 | +0.1% | $141,500 | $116,100 | $257,600 |
| 2017 | $5,747 | +12.1% | $141,000 | $115,900 | $256,900 |
| 2016 | $5,127 | +20.8% | $140,600 | $113,900 | $254,500 |
| 2015 | $4,245 | -3.8% | $116,600 | $106,700 | $223,300 |
| 2014 | $4,413 | +6.2% | $116,600 | $107,300 | $223,900 |
| 2013 | $4,156 | -20.3% | $80,500 | $106,500 | $187,000 |
| 2012 | $5,214 | +2.8% | $80,500 | $95,100 | $175,600 |
| 2011 | $5,070 | +4.0% | $154,000 | $107,200 | $261,200 |
| 2010 | $4,874 | +1.9% | $154,000 | $107,200 | $261,200 |
| 2009 | $4,783 | +2.3% | $154,000 | $107,200 | $261,200 |
| 2008 | $4,675 | +4.7% | $154,000 | $107,200 | $261,200 |
| 2007 | $4,467 | +9.6% | $154,000 | $107,200 | $261,200 |
| 2006 | $4,075 | +36.3% | $154,000 | $107,200 | $261,200 |
| 2005 | $2,989 | -2.6% | $154,000 | $107,200 | $261,200 |
| 2004 | $3,069 | -1.7% | $82,000 | $107,200 | $189,200 |
| 2003 | $3,122 | -6.2% | $72,000 | $100,400 | $172,400 |
| 2002 | $3,328 | -10.4% | $62,000 | $96,500 | $158,500 |
| 2001 | $3,714 | +8.3% | $62,000 | $93,500 | $155,500 |
| 2000 | $3,431 | +10.5% | $62,000 | $118,300 | $180,300 |
| 1999 | $3,106 | +3.2% | $62,000 | $100,600 | $162,600 |
| 1998 | $3,008 | +3.9% | $62,000 | $100,600 | $162,600 |
| 1997 | $2,894 | -3.3% | $62,000 | $100,600 | $162,600 |
| 1996 | $2,992 | +4.5% | $62,000 | $100,600 | $162,600 |
| 1995 | $2,862 | +2.8% | $62,000 | $100,600 | $162,600 |
| 1994 | $2,784 | +5.0% | $62,000 | $100,600 | $162,600 |
| 1993 | $2,651 | -10.0% | $62,400 | $103,300 | $165,700 |
| 1992 | $2,945 | +13.6% | $62,400 | $103,300 | $165,700 |
| 1991 | $2,593 | +7.7% | $77,400 | $107,800 | $185,200 |
| 1990 | $2,408 | +20.3% | $77,400 | $107,800 | $185,200 |
| 1989 | $2,002 | — | $77,400 | $107,800 | $185,200 |
15 Music Mountain Blvd, Lambertville, NJ 08530CommercialAssessed $445,0000.27 mi awayView details1 Kari Drive, Lambertville, NJ 08530CommercialAssessed $156,4000.87 mi awayView details1 Kari Drive, Lambertville, NJ 08530CommercialAssessed $156,4000.87 mi awayView details1451 Route 179, Lambertville, NJ 08530CommercialAssessed $112,3000.55 mi awayView details1 Kari Drive, Lambertville, NJ 08530CommercialAssessed $138,1000.87 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
