Skip to content

33 Kilmer DrTrenton, NJ 08638

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$144,900
Last Sale Date
Jul 30, 2018

Property Information

Block105.05
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,127
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,200
32%
Improvement Value:$135,100
68%
Total Assessment$197,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,760+6.4%
2024$7,294+5.4%
2023$6,923+1.4%
2022$6,825+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$144,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,127DeedBook 6335, Page 1683Recorded8/1/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$202,394
DeedBook 6295, Page 1733

Foreclosure Case F-018031-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$272,800
DeedBook 5239, Page 209

Property Sale

Sale
$62,500
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958