Skip to content

22 Sherbrooke RdTrenton, NJ 08638

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$152,900
Last Sale Date
Nov 11, 2013

Property Information

Block105.07
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,070
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$58,000
28%
Improvement Value:$151,200
72%
Total Assessment$209,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,228+6.4%
2024$7,734+5.4%
2023$7,341+1.4%
2022$7,236+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-012209-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$152,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,070DeedBook 6183, Page 534Recorded11/25/2013

Foreclosure Case F-059559-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$307,500
DeedBook 5109, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$142,500
DeedBook 2560, Page 416

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957